2018-2019 WKOK Sports Broadcast Schedule

Air times listed first/game times listed second. All broadcasts are subject to change. Game times are also subject to change.

August

24 – Danville at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
31 – Central Columbia at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm

September

1 – Appalachian State at Penn State – 2:00 pm/3:30 pm
6 – Atlanta at Philadelphia – 7:30 pm
7 – Shikellamy at Loyalsock – 6:30/7:00 pm
8 – Penn State at Pittsburgh – 6:30/8:00 pm
9 – Chicago at Green Bay – 7:30 pm
13 – Baltimore at Cincinnati – 8:00 pm

14 – Shikellamy at Selisngrove – 6:30/7:00 pm
15 – Kent State vs. Penn State – 10:30 am/Noon
16 – NY Giants at Dallas – 7:30 pm

21 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
21 – Penn State at Illinois – 7:30 pm/9:00 pm
23 – New England at Detroit – 7:30 pm
27 – Minnesota at LA Rams – 8:00 pm

28 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 6:30/7:00 pm
29 – Ohio State at Penn State – TBA
30 – Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay – 7:30 pm

October

1 – Kansas City at Denver – 7:30 pm
4 – Indianapolis at New England – 8:00 pm
5 – Shikellamy at Lewisburg – 6:30/7:00 pm
7 – Dallas at Houston – 7:30 pm
8 – Washington at New Orleans – 7:30 pm
11 – Philadelphia at NY Giants – 8:00 pm

12 – Southern Columbia at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
13 – Michigan State at Penn State – 2:30 pm/4:00 pm

19 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 6:30/7:00 pm
14 – Kansas City at New England – 7:30 pm
15 – San Francisco at Green Bay – 7:30 pm
18 – Denver at Arizona – 8:00 pm
20 – Penn State at Indiana – TBA
21 – LA Rams at San Francisco – 7:30 pm
22 – NY Giants at Atlanta – 7:30 pm
25 – Miami at Houston – 8:00 pm

26 – Shikellamy at Milton – 6:30/7:00 pm
27 – Iowa at Penn State – TBA
28 – Philadelphia vs. Jacksonville in London – 9:00 AM
28 – New Orleans at Minnesota – 7:30 pm
29 – New England at Buffalo – 7:30 pm

November

1 – Oakland at San Francisco – 8:00 pm
3 – Penn State at Michigan – TBA
4 – Green Bay at New England – 7:30 pm
5 – Tennessee at Dallas – 7:30 pm

10 – Wisconsin at Penn State – TBA
11 – Dallas at Philadelphia – 7:30 pm
12 – NY Giants at San Francisco – 7:30 pm
15 – Green Bay at Seattle – 8:00 pm

17 – Penn State at Rutgers – TBA
18 – Pittsburgh at Jacksonville – 7:30 pm
19 – Kansas City vs. LA Rams in Mexico – 7:30 pm
22 – Chicago at Detriot – 12:00 pm
22 – Washington at Dallas – 4:00 pm
22 – Atlanta at New Orleans – 8:00 pm

24 – Maryland at Penn State – TBA
25 – Green Bay at Minnesota – 7:30 pm
26 – Tennessee at Houston – 7:30 pm
29 – New Orleans at Dallas – 8:00 pm

December

1 – SEC Championship Game – 3:30 pm or Big Ten Championship Game – 6:30 pm/8:00 pm
2 – San Francisco at Seattle – 7:30 pm

3 – Washington at Philadelphia – 7:30 pm
6 – Jacksonville at Tennessee – 8:00 pm
(BB) 7 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-Off Tournament – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
8 – Army vs. Navy – 2:00 pm
(BB) 8 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-Off Tournament – 5:30/6:00 or 7:06/7:30 pm
9 – Pittsburgh at Oakland – 7:30 pm
10 – Minnesota at Seattle – 7:30 pm
(BB) 11 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (1070 AM)
(W) 11 – State College at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm (WKOK.com ONLY)
(BB) 13 – Shikellamy at Lourdes Regional – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 15 – Shikellamy at Minersville – 1:06/1:30 pm
15 – Cleveland at Denver or Houston at NY Jets – 4:00 pm
15 – Houston at NY Jets or Cleveland at Denver – 8:00 pm

16 – Philadelphia at LA Rams – 7:30 pm
17 – New Orleans at Carolina – 7:30 pm
(BB) 18 – Shikellamy at Danville – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 20 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(BB) 21 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
22 – NFL Doubleheader Game 1 – TBA – 4:00 pm
22 – NFL Doubleheader Game 2 – TBA – 8:00 pm
23 – Kansas City at Seattle – 7:30 pm
24 – Denver at Oakland – 7: 30 pm
(BB) 28 – Shikellamy at Central Columbia – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
30 – Sunday Night Football – TBA – 8:00 pm

January

(BB) 4 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
5 – Wildcard Playoff Game 1 – 4:00 pm
5 – Wildcard Playoff Game 2 – 7:45 pm
6 – Wildcard Playoff Game 3 – 12:30 pm
6 – Wildcard Playoff Game 4 – 4:15 pm
(BB) 8 – Mifflinburg at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (WKOK.com ONLY)
(W) 8 – Shikellamy at Williamsport – 7:00 pm (1070 AM)
(W) 10 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 7:00 pm
(BB) 11 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
12 – Divisional Playoff Game 1 – 4:00 pm
12 – Divisional Playoff Game 2 – 7:45 pm
13 – Divisional Playoff Game 3 – 12:30 pm
13 – Divisional Playoff Game 4 – 4:15 pm
(BB) 14 – Shikellamy at Montoursville – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 16 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 17 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove – 7:00 pm
(BB) 18 – Warrior Run at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 19 – Shikellamy vs. Hollidaysburg/Bald Eagle Area – 11:00 am
20 – NFC Championship Game – 2:00 pm
20 – AFC Championship Game – 6:15 pm
(BB) 21 – Milton at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 23 – Danville at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 24 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(BB) 26 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 30 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm

February

(BB) 2 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
3 – Super Bowl LIII – TBA

(BB) 6 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 7 – Milton at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm

(BB) 9 – Lewisburg at Shikellamy – 2:06 pm/2:30 pm
(BB) 11 – Southern Columbia at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 12 – Shikellamy at Bellefonte – 7:00 pm
(W) 23 – District 4/9 Finals at Clearfield – TBA

March

(W) 2 – Northwest Regional Finals at Altoona – TBA
(W) 9 – PIAA State Individual Wrestling Finals from Hershey – TBA