2018-2019 WKOK Sports Broadcast Schedule

Air times listed first/game times listed second. All broadcasts are subject to change. Game times are also subject to change.

August

24 – Danville at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
31 – Central Columbia at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm

September

1 – Appalachian State at Penn State – TBA
7 – Shikellamy at Loyalsock – 6:30/7:00 pm
8 – Penn State at Pittsburgh – 6:30/8:00 pm

14 – Shikellamy at Selisngrove – 6:30/7:00 pm
15 – Kent State vs. Penn State – TBA
21 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
21 – Penn State at Illinois – TBA
28 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 6:30/7:00 pm
29 – Ohio State at Penn State – TBA

October

5 – Shikellamy at Lewisburg – 6:30/7:00 pm
12 – Southern Columbia at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
13 – Michigan State at Penn State – TBA

19 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 6:30/7:00 pm
20 – Penn State at Indiana – TBA

26 – Shikellamy at Milton – 6:30/7:00 pm
27 – Iowa at Penn State – TBA

November

3 – Penn State at Michigan – TBA
10 – Wisconsin at Penn State – TBA
17 – Penn State at Rutgers – TBA
24 – Maryland at Penn State – TBA

December

(BB) 7 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-Off Tournament – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 8 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-Off Tournament – 5:30/6:00 or 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 11 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (1070 AM)
(W) 11 – State College at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm (WKOK.com ONLY)
(BB) 13 – Shikellamy at Lourdes Regional – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 15 – Shikellamy at Minersville – 1:06/1:30 pm
(BB) 18 – Shikellamy at Danville – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 20 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(BB) 21 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 28 – Shikellamy at Central Columbia – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm

January

(BB) 4 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 8 – Mifflinburg at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (WKOK.com ONLY)
(W) 8 – Shikellamy at Williamsport – 7:00 pm (1070 AM)
(W) 10 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 7:00 pm
(BB) 11 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 14 – Shikellamy at Montoursville – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 16 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 17 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove – 7:00 pm
(BB) 18 – Warrior Run at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 19 – Shikellamy vs. Hollidaysburg/Bald Eagle Area – 11:00 am
(BB) 21 – Milton at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 23 – Danville at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 24 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(BB) 26 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 30 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm

February

(BB) 2 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(BB) 6 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 7 – Milton at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm

(BB) 9 – Lewisburg at Shikellamy – 2:06 pm/2:30 pm
(BB) 11 – Southern Columbia at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
(W) 12 – Shikellamy at Bellefonte – 7:00 pm
(W) 23 – District 4/9 Finals at Clearfield – TBA

March

(W) 2 – Northwest Regional Finals at Altoona – TBA
(W) 9 – PIAA State Individual Wrestling Finals from Hershey – TBA