Your Home For High School Football

Live scores from the Central Susquehanna Valley’s biggest games!

WEEKLY SCORES

REFRESH YOUR BROWSER TO SEE UPDATES!

Week 14 – PIAA Class State Playoffs – November 24, 2017

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER/FINAL
Valley View0Final
Imhotep Charter41
at Northern Lehigh
Selinsgrove32Final
Bethlehem Catholic33
at Kemp Memorial Stadium, Shamokin
Berks Catholic45Final
Bishop McDevitt24
At Hersheypark Stadium
Erie Cathedral Prep42Final
Thomas Jefferson17
At Veterans Stadium, Erie
Southern Columbia45Final
Neumann Goretti12
Dunmore
Ligonier Valley
Saturday 12:30 Hersheypark Stadium

Week 13 – PIAA District and State Playoffs

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
DISTRICT 4 Class AA Finals/1st Rd
Mount Carmel14Final
Southern Columbia49
Southern Columbia HS
Friday 7 PM Kickoff
PIAA Class AA State Championship 1st Round
Schuykill Haven
Neumann Goretti
South Philly Supersite
Sat 6 PM Kickoff
PIAA State Playoffs Class AAAA
Selinsgrove
Bellefonte
Mansion Park, Altoona
Saturday 1 PM Kickoff
Bethlehem Catholic49Final
Pottsgrove14
Spring-Ford HS
Friday 7 PM

Week 12 – November 10, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
DISTRICT 4 Class AAAA Final
2-Selinsgrove34Final
1-Shikellamy0
DISTRICT 5/6/9 Class AAAA Finals
2-Johnstown12Final
1-Bellefonte34
DISTRICT 4 Class AAA Finals
2-Loyalsock35Final
1-Danville6
DISTRICT 2 Class AAA Finals
2-Lake Lehman7Final
1-Scranton Prep54
DISTRICT 4 Class AA Semi-Finals
2-Central Columbia14Final
1-Southern Columbia59
6-Line Mountain6Final
5-Mount Carmel42
DISTRICT 4 Class A Finals
4-Wyalusing28Final
2-Montgomery6
DISTRICT 3 Class A Finals
2-Fairfield42Final
1-Steelton-Highspire68

Week 11 – November 3, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
DISTRICT 4 PLAYOFFS
Class A Semi-Finals
4 - Wyalusing22Final
1 - Muncy21
3 - Bucktail6Final
2 - Montgomery47
Class AA Quarter-Finals
8 - North Penn-Mansfield26Final
1 - Southern Columbia63
7 - Towanda6Final
2 - Central Columbia20
6 - Line Mountain14Final
3 - Wellsboro13
6 - Mount Carmel28Final
5 - South Williamsport14
Class AAA Semi-Finals
4 - Mifflinburg24Final
1 - Danville54
3 - Lewisburg24Final
2 - Loyalsock35
Class AAAA Semi-Finals
4 - Athens7Final
1 - Shikellamy41
3 - Jersey Shore7Final
2 - Selinsgrove14
Eastern Conference 1A/2A Championship
Bloomsburg30Final/3OT
Northwest31

Week 10 – October 27, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Milton21Final
Shikellamy56
Lewisburg27Final
Mifflinburg
(Little Brown Jug)
22
Southern Columbia49Final
Selinsgrove28
Shamokin36Final
Mount Carmel
(Coal Bucket Game)
43
Columbia/Montour VT26Final
Holy Redeemer27
South Williamsport27Final
Line Mountain12
Danville63Final
Warrior Run21
Central Columbia21Final
Bloomsburg0
Juniata32Final
Upper Dauphin13
Loyalsock34Final
Montoursville
(Battle of the Bridge)
13
East Juniata0Final
Tri Valley14
Muncy24Final
Hughesville35
Montgomery35Final
Bucktail8
Halifax6Final
Newport49
Penns Valley413rd
Cowanseque Valley6
Central Mountain14Final
Jersey Shore49
Athens42Final
Sayre13

Away Team listed first

Week 9 – October 20, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy32Final
Loyalsock26
Mount Carmel14Final
Selinsgrove35
Bloomsburg21Final
Lewisburg12
Mifflinburg28Final
Milton35
Shamokin6Final
Danville34
Montgomery26Final
Warrior Run34
South Williamsport34Final
Muncy8
Hughesville7Final
Montoursville29
Upper Dauphin33Final
Halifax6
Line Mountain6Final
Juniata14
Lake Lehman14Final
Berwick41
Tri Valley7Final
Williams Valley50
Southern Columbia42Final
Central Columbia0
Jersey Shore31Final
Bald Eagle Area7

Away Team listed first

Week 8 – October 13, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Mifflinburg7Final
Shikellamy48
Selinsgrove40Final
Central Mountain3
Lewisburg20Final
Mount Carmel58
Milton21Final/OT
Montoursville22
South Williamsport28Final
Central Columbia17
Danville10Final
Southern Columbia41
Bloomsburg12Final
Loyalsock39
Warrior Run16Final
Hughesville9
Jersey Shore32Final
Shamokin0
Wyoming Valley West22Final
Berwick44
Newport14Final
Line Mountain 27
Millersburg16Final
Williams Valley74
Wellsboro51Final
Montgomery8
Halifax0Final
Juniata60
Bucktail12Final
Muncy52
Nativity BVM26Final
Upper Dauphin21
Tri Valley44Final
Susquenita19
Saturday Afternoon
Columbia/Montour VT60Final
St. Joseph's Academy34
Saturday Night
Williamsport55Final
Coughlin10

Away Team listed first

Week 7 – October 6, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy32Final
Jersey Shore21
Selinsgrove47Final
Mifflinburg12
Lewisburg28Final
Danville48
Mount Carmel70Final
Milton28
Central Columbia48Final
Hughesville14
Shamokin14Final
Central Mountain28
Montoursville7Final
Southern Columbia42
Upper Dauphin0Final
Line Mountain13
Williams Valley30Final
Susquenita0
Pine Grove0Final
Tri Valley54
Loyalsock48Final
Warrior Run14
Bloomsburg14Final
South Williamsport42
Juniata7Final
Newport14
East Juniata33Final
Millersburg8
St. Joseph's Academy74th
Halifax40
Delaware Valley55Final
Williamsport17
Saturday Afternoon
Muncy63Final
Columbia/Montour VT24

Away Team listed first

Week 6 – September 29, 2017

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy28Final
Shamokin7
Jersey Shore6Final
Selinsgrove25
Montoursville9Final
Lewisburg28
Milton28Final
Southern Columbia75
Danville13Final
Mount Carmel9
Wellsboro46Final
Muncy14
Williams Valley40Final
East Juniata20
Central Columbia48Final
Warrior Run7
Newport50Final
Upper Dauphin14
Line Mountain21Final
Halifax0
Millersburg6Final
Tri Valley61
Central Mountain 28Final
Mifflinburg35
Hughesville0Final
Bloomsburg13
Columbia/Montour VT30Final
Cowanesque Valley24
Loyalsock28Final
South Williamsport56

Away Team listed first

Week 5 – September 22, 2017

TEAMSSCORE 
Shikellamy38Final/2OT
Williamsport45
Selinsgrove17Final
Berwick6
Southern Columbia56Final
Lewisburg21
Bloomsburg73Final
Milton22
Danville20Final
Central Columbia27
Mount Carmel20Final
North Schuylkill21
Line Mountain 26Final
Williams Valley42
Mifflinburg15Final
Shamokin29
Halifax21Final/OT
East Juniata27
Warrior Run20Final
South Williamsport55
Tri Valley45Final
Minersville20
Muncy62Final
Sayre20
Columbia/Montour VT12Final
Montgomery32
Jersey Shore29Final
Montoursville13
Upper Dauphin32Final
Pine Grove26
Juniata70Final
Millersburg 0

Away Team listed first

LISTEN LIVE

Selinsgrove Seals

on Eagle 107!

Milton Black Panthers

on TalkRadio 1380 WMLP!

Lewisburg Green Dragons

on 100.9 The Valley!

Shikellamy Braves

on Newsradio 1070 WKOK!